{"title":"The Clear Quran® Series","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-english-only-single-column-hardcover","title":"THE CLEAR QURAN® Series– English Only - Single Column | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eABOUT THE TRANSLATION\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Series\u003c\/em\u003e masterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eABOUT THE TRANSLATOR\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (Tarawîḥ) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional ijâzah in the Ḥafṣ style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad (S). He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honors from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of a lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016). He is a member of the Canadian Council of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the author of\u003cem\u003e The Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011) and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and a contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010). His works include: \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Series Dictionary, The Illustrated Clear Quran® Series for Kids, \u003c\/em\u003eand\u003cem\u003e Shukran, the Grateful Young Man\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010420894,"sku":"BSF148","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/Front_TheClearQuran_EngOnly_SingleColumn_HC__20978.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-tafsir-for-kids-surahs-29-48-volume-3-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 29-48 Volume 3 | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010584734,"sku":"FIQE0021","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/khattab-tcqkids2-vol2-hardcover_Small__79623.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-made-easy-story-based-tafsir-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Made Easy: Story-Based Tafsir | Hardcover","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe purpose of The Clear Quran Made Easy is to empower everyone-regardless of their age or background—to develop a personal relationship with the Quran, appreciate its universal message. and grow in faith.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThis is the world's first complete story-based tafsir (SBT), which utilizes the power of storytelling as an effective tool for understanding, internalizing, and living the lessons and insights of the Quran.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003ePacked with hundreds of relevant side stories, background stories, and words of wisdom, this work aims to touch hearts and engage minds.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe following are some important features of this book:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"ul1\"\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"li1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eSurah introductions provide a brief overview of each chapter.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"li1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eSurahs are broken down into titled passages, based on theme.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"li1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eBackground stories provide the historical context or reasons why certain passages were realed.\u003cbr\u003e\nEvery effort has been made to ensure that all background stories cited in this book are authentic.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"li1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eCarefully selected historical and contemporary side stories, as well as personal anedotes, are used to help the reader better understand a passage. However, these stories are not directly related to why passages were revealed.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"li1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eWords of wisdom highlight the main lessons or gems to be learned from passages and provide answers to many challenging questions that are commonly asked about faith and life.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"li1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eReaders will learn about the Quran's 3 main themes, and can see which themes are included in each surah at the end of the book's introduction.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli class=\"li1\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"s1\"\u003eThe thematic index at the end of the book makes it easy to find each of those 3 themes throughout the Quran.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¸¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eá¸¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¹£\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muá¸¥ammad ï·º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010617502,"sku":"FIQE0044","price":89.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/SBT1__06640.jpg?v=1724693618"},{"product_id":"el-coran-esclarecedor-paperback","title":"El Corán - Esclarecedor | Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eShaikh Isa Garcia was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, where he converted to Islam at age 18. He holds a degree in the Arabic Language and Islamic Theology from Umm Al-Qura University in Makkah al-Muqarramah.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHe is writer and translator of numerous books and authored a number of titles including the correct understanding of Islam to non-Muslims titled \"Introduction to Islam.” He has completed a commented translation of the Quran in the Spanish style of Latin America.\u003cbr\u003e\nHe is a speaker at many forums in Europe, Latin America and USA. He was director of the Spanish department at \"International Islamic Publishing House\" (IIPH), Darussalam Publishers and different websites.\u003cbr\u003e\nHe has recorded numerous television programs for the Islamic Channel of Spain, Córdoba International TV.\u003cbr\u003e\nAfter completing his Islamic training, he completed certifications as a mediator for conflict resolution and is a facilitator in restorative justice in the United States.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhile there are a few previous Spanish translations, this translation surpasses all the previous ones for many reasons, including:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Its reliance on classical tafsir works and lexicons\u003cbr\u003e\n- Its accuracy\u003cbr\u003e\n- Its modern language and style\u003cbr\u003e\n- The fact that this translation has been reviewed by a committee for both accuracy and style, thus making it a group project and not just an individual work.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis new edition has beautiful gold foil stamping on the cover and bigger font size on the pages, making it easier to read.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010650270,"sku":"LSF1914","price":5.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/Spanish_paperback-01__46502.webp?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-para-30-majeedi-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Para 30 Majeedi | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Clear Quran® Para 30 Majeedi in Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010748574,"sku":"FIQE0024","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_Majeedi_individual_Para_30_back__05876.jpg?v=1724693618"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-othmani-script-15-lines-hifz-gift-edition-leather","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – With Arabic Text, Othmani Script 15 Lines - Hifz Gift Edition | Leather","description":"\u003cp\u003eHifz Edition. Othmani Script. 15 Lines.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStandard Hifz quran pages paired with the best English translation. Let’s make sure our students memorize the Quran with understanding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010846878,"sku":"FIQE0017","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/FIQE0017-scaled.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-parallel-edition-leather-bound","title":"The Clear Quran® Series - With Arabic Text - Parallel Edition | Leather Bound","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation with Arabic Text\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, The Clear Quran masterfully passes on all counts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011141790,"sku":"FIQE0008","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_With_Arabic_text_Leather_Bound__57469.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-tafsir-for-kids-surahs-1-9-volume-1-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids Surahs 1-9 Volume 1 | Hardcover","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup powrLoaded\"\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¸¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eá¸¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¹£\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muá¸¥ammad ï·º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010879646,"sku":"FIQE0039","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2023-08-28_at_2.55.37_PM__61126.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-juz-30-othmani-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Juz 30 Othmani | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Clear Quran® Para 30 Othmani in Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010912414,"sku":"FIQE0025","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_Othmani_individual_Juz_30_back__24284.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-tafsir-for-kids-surahs-10-28-volume-2-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids – Surahs 10-28 Volume 2 | Hardcover","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup powrLoaded\"\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243010945182,"sku":"FIQE0033","price":49.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/tafsir-kids-level3-front__92604.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-tafsir-for-kids-surahs-1-9-volume-1-paperback","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids Surahs 1-9 Volume 1 | Paperback","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup powrLoaded\"\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¸¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eá¸¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¹£\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muá¸¥ammad ï·º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011010718,"sku":"FIQE0038","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2023-08-28_at_2.55.37_PM__61126_f83f1c01-3887-44e2-8db1-1edcfb6cb240.jpg?v=1731086186"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-tafsir-for-kids-surahs-10-28-volume-2-paperback","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids – Surahs 10-28 Volume 2 | Paperback","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup powrLoaded\"\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011076254,"sku":"FIQE0037","price":39.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/tf7.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"al-quran-al-kareem-all-arabic-soft-cover-pocket-size","title":"Al-Qur'an Al-Kareem (All-Arabic Soft Cover) - Pocket Size","description":"\u003cp\u003eArabic Mushaf published by Furqaan Institute of Quranic Education, the Arabic Qur'an text used is from the authorized King Fahd printing press pdf file (Saudi Arabia). Uthmani Script, soft cover and is primarily distributed to Muslims in U.S. Prisons. But can be distributed among other Muslims to gain perpetual reward.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011174558,"sku":"FIQE0004","price":5.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/front__76458.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"furqaan-puzzles-madinah-series","title":"Furqaan Puzzles: Madinah Series","description":"\u003cp\u003eFurqaan Puzzles provides a series of Islamic themed puzzles, including the Haramain Series (Makkah and Madinah), and Masjid Series, designed for all ages. It's a fun`22 way to keep children busy, happy and away from the screen!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSome of the benefits of using jigsaw puzzles\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eincreases IQ\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eimproves memory\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003edecreases anxiety\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eenhances problem solving skills\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eimproves hand eye coordination\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011207326,"sku":"FIQE0019","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/madinah_puzzle__17083.png?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-dictionary","title":"The Clear Quran® Series Dictionary","description":"\u003cp\u003eIntroducing the world’s first picture dictionary of the Quran’s 2,000+ entries, ‎with the goal of empowering the majority of Muslims (who are not Arabs) to read ‎the Quran in its original, rich Arabic form in just 4-6 months, without having to ‎rely on translations. Five years in the works, this dictionary highlights the ‎connection between all words that share the same root. It’s very straightforward, ‎not indulging in redundant details or overly academic discussions that make the ‎book irrelevant. For anyone who has always aspired to have a personal ‎connection with the Book of Allah in Arabic, this dictionary is a dream come ‎true.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAbout the Translator\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (Tarawîḥ) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional ijâzah in the Ḥafṣ style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of The Clear Quran (2015), the author of The Clear Quran® for Kids (2020), The Clear Quran® Dictionary (2021), Shukran (an illustrated story for children, 2020), The Nation of Islam (2011), and Outfoxing Fox News (2017), and contributor to the Encyclopedia of Muslim American History (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011240094,"sku":"FIQE0015","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/The_Clear_Quran_Dictionary__79257.png?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-tafsir-for-kids-surah-1-and-49-114-volume-4-paperback","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids - Surah 1, And 49-114 Volume 4 | Paperback","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup powrLoaded\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ee89dbd0_1657349697\" class=\"powr-popup powrLoaded\"\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¸ ¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¸ ¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¹ £\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet MuÃ¡ ¸ ¥ammad Ã¯ · º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011403934,"sku":"FIQE0018","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/tf2.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-english-paperback-special-limited-edition-gift-box","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – English | Paperback, Special Limited Edition Gift Box","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish only translation. Paperback with Light Velvety Finish. Gift Box.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011272862,"sku":"BSF4070G","price":9.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_GiftBox__58571.webp?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"furqaan-puzzles-makkah-series","title":"Furqaan Puzzles: Makkah Series","description":"\u003cp\u003eFurqaan Puzzles provides a series of Islamic themed puzzles, including the Haramain Series (Makkah and Madinah), and Masjid Series, designed for all ages. It's a fun`22 way to keep children busy, happy and away from the screen!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSome of the benefits of using jigsaw puzzles\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eincreases IQ\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eimproves memory\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003edecreases anxiety\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eenhances problem solving skills\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eimproves hand eye coordination\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011338398,"sku":"FIQE0020","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/makkah_puzzle__97797.png?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-majeedi-indo-pak-script-15-lines-hifz-gift-edition-leather","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – With Arabic Text, Majeedi (Indo-Pak) Script 15 Lines - Hifz Gift Edition | Leather","description":"\u003cp\u003eHifz Edition. Majeedii Script. 15 Lines.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStandard Hifz quran pages paired with the best English translation. Let’s make sure our students memorize the Quran with understanding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011371166,"sku":"FIQE0016","price":29.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ15lines_Majeedi_Hafidh_Leather__91806.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"el-coran-esclarecedor-hardcover","title":"El Corán - Esclarecedor | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eShaikh Isa Garcia was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, where he converted to Islam at age 18. He holds a degree in the Arabic Language and Islamic Theology from Umm Al-Qura University in Makkah al-Muqarramah.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHe is writer and translator of numerous books and authored a number of titles including the correct understanding of Islam to non-Muslims titled \"Introduction to Islam.” He has completed a commented translation of the Quran in the Spanish style of Latin America.\u003cbr\u003e\nHe is a speaker at many forums in Europe, Latin America and USA. He was director of the Spanish department at \"International Islamic Publishing House\" (IIPH), Darussalam Publishers and different websites.\u003cbr\u003e\nHe has recorded numerous television programs for the Islamic Channel of Spain, Córdoba International TV.\u003cbr\u003e\nAfter completing his Islamic training, he completed certifications as a mediator for conflict resolution and is a facilitator in restorative justice in the United States.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhile there are a few previous Spanish translations, this translation surpasses all the previous ones for many reasons, including:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Its reliance on classical tafsir works and lexicons\u003cbr\u003e\n- Its accuracy\u003cbr\u003e\n- Its modern language and style\u003cbr\u003e\n- The fact that this translation has been reviewed by a committee for both accuracy and style, thus making it a group project and not just an individual work.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis new edition has beautiful gold foil stamping on the cover and bigger font size on the pages, making it easier to read.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011469470,"sku":"LSF1915","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/Spanish_paperback-01__82513.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-tafsir-for-kids-surah-1-and-49-114-volume-4-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids - Surah 1, And 49-114 Volume 4 | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011666078,"sku":"FIQE0013","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/The_Clear_Quran_for_Kids__33655.webp?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-othmani-script-15-lines-hifz-edition-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – With Arabic Text, Othmani Script 15 Lines - Hifz Edition | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eHifz Edition. Othmani Script. 15 Lines.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStandard Hifz quran pages paired with the best English translation. Let’s make sure our students memorize the Quran with understanding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Maroon","offer_id":46834157879454,"sku":"FIQE0012","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Pink","offer_id":46834157912222,"sku":"FIQE0072","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true},{"title":"Black","offer_id":46834157944990,"sku":"FIQE0074","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true},{"title":"White","offer_id":46834162598046,"sku":"FIQE0073","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_15Lines_Othmani_HifdhEdition_Cover__42750.jpg?v=1724693620"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-parallel-edition-flexi-cover-light-weight-flexible-cover","title":"The Clear Quran® Series - With Arabic Text - Parallel Edition | Flexi Cover (Light Weight Flexible Cover)","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation with Arabic Text\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, The Clear Quran masterfully passes on all counts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Light weight \u003cstrong\u003ebook\u003c\/strong\u003e with a flexible \u003cstrong\u003ecover, with a \"leathery\" finish that does not tear as easily as a paperback cover. Combines the durability of a hardcover with the flexibility of a paperback. The best value\"\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011633310,"sku":"FIQE0002","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/Soft_Flexi_Cover__54183.jpg?v=1724693618"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-study-journal-english-with-arabic","title":"THE CLEAR QURAN® Series – Study Journal: English With Arabic","description":"\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eABOUT THE TRANSLATION\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Series\u003c\/em\u003e masterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eABOUT THE TRANSLATOR\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (Tarawîḥ) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional ijâzah in the Ḥafṣ style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad (S). He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honors from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of a lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016). He is a member of the Canadian Council of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the author of\u003cem\u003e The Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011) and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and a contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010). His works include: \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Series Dictionary, The Illustrated Clear Quran® Series for Kids, \u003c\/em\u003eand\u003cem\u003e Shukran, the Grateful Young Man\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011600542,"sku":"FIQE0031","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/rn-image_picker_lib_temp_a006bbea-1c5f-420c-b208-005230fb5e4e.jpg?v=1778804410"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-english-only-hardcover-large-print","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – English Only | Hardcover, Large Print","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation Only. Large Print. Font Size: 16\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, The Clear Quran masterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is an authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated Ramadan night prayers live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). He received his Ph.D., M.A., \u0026amp; B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honors from Al-Azhar University. Khattab is the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University, a member of the Canadian Council of Imams, a Lecturer of Islamic Studies in English at Al-Azhar University, and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the author of The Nation of Islam (2011) and contributor to the Encyclopedia of Muslim American History (2010). His forthcoming work is Outfoxing Fox News: A Fair Balanced Study of the Network’s Coverage of Islam Muslims After 9\/11.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011698846,"sku":"BSF0142","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_LargeSize__01027.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-tafsir-for-kids-surahs-29-48-volume-3-paperback","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 29-48 Volume 3 | Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011797150,"sku":"FIQE0028","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/tf13.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-parallel-edition-hardcover-large-print","title":"The Clear Quran® Series - With Arabic Text - Parallel Edition | Hardcover, Large Print","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup powrLoaded\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation with Arabic Text. Large Print. Font Size: 16\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, The Clear Quran masterfully passes on all counts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011829918,"sku":"FIQE0030","price":69.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/Large_Print__53301.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-english-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Series - English | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish Only\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, The Clear Quran masterfully passes on all counts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¸¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eá¸¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¹£\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muá¸¥ammad ï·º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011862686,"sku":"BSF140","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/tcq_img__11343.png?v=1724693620"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-para-1-30-majeedi-juz-set-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Para 1-30 Majeedi (Juz Set) | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Clear Quran® Para 1-30 Majeedi (Juz Set) in Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243011993758,"sku":"FIQE0022B","price":149.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_Majeedi_Para_Case_Design__79022.webp?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-english-paperback-pocket-size","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – English | Paperback, Pocket Size","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation Only. Paperback. Pocket Size.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"wpb_text_column wpb_content_element \"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"wpb_wrapper\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012092062,"sku":"BSF0143","price":6.25,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_PocketSizeRegular_front__70223.jpg?v=1724693620"},{"product_id":"al-quran-al-kareem-all-arabic-soft-cover","title":"Al-Qur'an Al-Kareem (All-Arabic Soft Cover)","description":"\u003cp\u003eArabic Mushaf published by Furqaan Institute of Quranic Education, the Arabic Qur'an text used is from the authorized King Fahd printing press pdf file (Saudi Arabia). Uthmani Script, soft cover and is primarily distributed to Muslims in U.S. Prisons. But can be distributed among other Muslims to gain perpetual reward.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012190366,"sku":"FIQE0155","price":5.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/furqaan_mushaf__68002.1474684271.195.2344847__96184.png?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-english-only-single-column-paperback","title":"THE CLEAR QURAN® Series– English Only - Single Column | Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eABOUT THE TRANSLATION\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Series\u003c\/em\u003e masterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eABOUT THE TRANSLATOR\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (Tarawîḥ) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional ijâzah in the Ḥafṣ style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad (S). He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honors from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of a lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016). He is a member of the Canadian Council of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the author of\u003cem\u003e The Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011) and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and a contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010). His works include: \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Series Dictionary, The Illustrated Clear Quran® Series for Kids, \u003c\/em\u003eand\u003cem\u003e Shukran, the Grateful Young Man\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012288670,"sku":"BSF147","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/front_TheClearQuran_EngOnly_SingleColumn_PB-01_copy__38300.jpg?v=1724693621"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-majeedi-indo-pak-script-13-lines-hifz-edition-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – With Arabic Text, Majeedi (Indo-Pak) Script 13 Lines - Hifz Edition | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eHifz Edition. Majeedi (Indo-Pak) Script. 13 Lines.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStandard Hifz quran pages paired with the best English translation. Let’s make sure our students memorize the Quran with understanding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012518046,"sku":"FIQE0010","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TheClearQuranHafidh_Cover-200x300__93357.jpg?v=1724693618"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-parallel-edition-paperback","title":"The Clear Quran® Series - With Arabic Text - Parallel Edition | Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation with Arabic Text\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, The Clear Quran masterfully passes on all counts. The third in the series of The Clear Quran with both Arabic and English text, this paperback edition comes with beautiful gold foil stamping on the cover and high quality print on beige pages making it easy to read.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012386974,"sku":"FIQE0003","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/The_Clear_Quran_with_Arabic_Text__66429.png?v=1724693621"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-juz-1-30-othmani-juz-set-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Juz 1-30 Othmani (Juz Set) | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Clear Quran® Para 1-30 Othmani (Juz Set) in Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012485278,"sku":"FIQE0023B","price":149.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_Othmani_Juz_Case_Design__06206.webp?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-parallel-edition-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Series - With Arabic Text - Parallel Edition | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation with Arabic Text\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, The Clear Quran masterfully passes on all counts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012681886,"sku":"FIQE0001","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/The_Clear_Quran_with_Arabic_Text_Parallel_1__07536.png?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-english-only-single-column-leather","title":"The Clear Quran® Series– English Only - Single Column | Leather","description":"\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eABOUT THE TRANSLATION\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Series\u003c\/em\u003e masterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eABOUT THE TRANSLATOR\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (Tarawîḥ) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional ijâzah in the Ḥafṣ style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad (S). He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honors from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of a lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016). He is a member of the Canadian Council of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the author of\u003cem\u003e The Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011) and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and a contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010). His works include: \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Series Dictionary, The Illustrated Clear Quran® Series for Kids, \u003c\/em\u003eand\u003cem\u003e Shukran, the Grateful Young Man\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012714654,"sku":"BSF149","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2023-03-06_at_9.17.33_AM__65911.jpg?v=1724693620"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-by-dr-mustafa-khattab","title":"The Clear Quran® Series By Dr. Mustafa Khattab","description":"\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation Only\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012780190,"sku":"BSF4070","price":5.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_web_images_1__49587.1691094955.1280.1280.jpg?v=1729273662"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran-series-with-arabic-text-majeedi-indo-pak-script-15-lines-hifz-edition-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Series –With Arabic Text, Majeedi (Indo-Pak) Script 15 Lines - Hifz Edition | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eHifz Edition. Majeedi Script. 15 Lines.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStandard Hifz quran pages paired with the best English translation. Let’s make sure our students memorize the Quran with understanding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44243012878494,"sku":"FIQE0011","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_Majeedi_Indo-Pak_15_lines_Front__52185.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran®-series-single-column-english-paperback-pocket-size","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – Single Column, English | Paperback, Pocket Size","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"c621e94d_1718914993\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ee89dbd0_1657349697\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation Only. Paperback. Pocket Size.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"wpb_text_column wpb_content_element\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"wpb_wrapper\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¸ ¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¸ ¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¹ £\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet MuÃ¡ ¸ ¥ammad Ã¯ · º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44411389345950,"sku":"BSF150","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2024-09-26_at_12.48.42.jpg?v=1729263825"},{"product_id":"el-coran-esclarecedor-con-texto-arabe-spanish-with-arabic-paperback","title":"El Corán - Esclarecedor Con Texto Arabe (Spanish with Arabic) | Paperback","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"c621e94d_1718914993\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ee89dbd0_1657349697\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003eShaikh Isa Garcia was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, where he converted to Islam at age 18. He holds a degree in the Arabic Language and Islamic Theology from Umm Al-Qura University in Makkah al-Muqarramah.\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003eHe is writer and translator of numerous books and authored a number of titles including the correct understanding of Islam to non-Muslims titled \"Introduction to Islam.” He has completed a commented translation of the Quran in the Spanish style of Latin America.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003eHe is a speaker at many forums in Europe, Latin America and USA. He was director of the Spanish department at \"International Islamic Publishing House\" (IIPH), Darussalam Publishers and different websites.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003eHe has recorded numerous television programs for the Islamic Channel of Spain, Córdoba International TV.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"im\"\u003eAfter completing his Islamic training, he completed certifications as a mediator for conflict resolution and is a facilitator in restorative justice in the United States.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhile there are a few previous Spanish translations, this translation surpasses all the previous ones for many reasons, including:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Its reliance on classical tafsir works and lexicons\u003cbr\u003e- Its accuracy \u003cbr\u003e- Its modern language and style \u003cbr\u003e- The fact that this translation has been reviewed by a committee for both accuracy and style, thus making it a group project and not just an individual work. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThis new edition has beautiful gold foil stamping on the cover and bigger font size on the pages, making it easier to read.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44411697037470,"sku":"FIQE0046","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2024-05-13_at_2.51.19_PM__27267.1715717466.380.380.jpg?v=1729270169"},{"product_id":"el-coran-esclarecedor-con-texto-arabe-spanish-with-arabic-hardcover","title":"El Corán - Esclarecedor Con Texto Arabe (Spanish with Arabic) | Hardcover","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"c621e94d_1718914993\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ee89dbd0_1657349697\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003eShaikh Isa Garcia was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, where he converted to Islam at age 18. He holds a degree in the Arabic Language and Islamic Theology from Umm Al-Qura University in Makkah al-Muqarramah.\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003eHe is writer and translator of numerous books and authored a number of titles including the correct understanding of Islam to non-Muslims titled \"Introduction to Islam.” He has completed a commented translation of the Quran in the Spanish style of Latin America.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003eHe is a speaker at many forums in Europe, Latin America and USA. He was director of the Spanish department at \"International Islamic Publishing House\" (IIPH), Darussalam Publishers and different websites.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003eHe has recorded numerous television programs for the Islamic Channel of Spain, Córdoba International TV.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv dir=\"auto\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"im\"\u003eAfter completing his Islamic training, he completed certifications as a mediator for conflict resolution and is a facilitator in restorative justice in the United States.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhile there are a few previous Spanish translations, this translation surpasses all the previous ones for many reasons, including:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Its reliance on classical tafsir works and lexicons\u003cbr\u003e- Its accuracy \u003cbr\u003e- Its modern language and style \u003cbr\u003e- The fact that this translation has been reviewed by a committee for both accuracy and style, thus making it a group project and not just an individual work. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThis new edition has beautiful gold foil stamping on the cover and bigger font size on the pages, making it easier to read.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44411810545822,"sku":"FIQE0047","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2024-05-14_at_2.52.52_PM__78957.1715717541.380.380.jpg?v=1729271048"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran®-series-traceable-edition-juz-30-othmani-hardcover","title":"The Clear Quran® Series - Traceable Edition: Juz 30, Othmani | Hardcover","description":"","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44411876016286,"sku":"FIQE0048","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/1920_001__22195.1719333323.380.380.jpg?v=1729271493"},{"product_id":"the-clear-sirah™-for-kids-365-days-with-the-prophet-ﷺ-hardcover","title":"The Clear Sirah™ For Kids - 365 Days With The Prophet ﷺ | Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(162, 12, 12);\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInspired by a dream about the Prophet \u003cspan\u003eﷺ, the author of The Clear Sirah\u003cb\u003e™\u003c\/b\u003e aims to help everyone better understand and appreciate the legacy of the best human who ever lived.\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003eEdited by kids and packed with hundreds of incredible stories, authentic hadiths, and precious gems from the Prophet's life, this book is made up of \u003cstrong\u003e365 small sections, one for each day of the year, to be read in a few minutes.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEach of the 52 weeks of the year covers a theme\u003c\/strong\u003e from the Prophet's sirah. These themes have been carefully selected in order to reflect the timeless excellence and superior wisdom of the Prophet ﷺ . Every theme is supported with amazing stories and examples, followed by a short \u003cstrong\u003equiz\u003c\/strong\u003e to make sure you have mastered the current theme. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFeaturing beautiful illustrations and designs, including those of the author's assistant, Mr. Hamzah (shown to the right), The Clear Sirah focuses on \u003cstrong\u003e4 important aspects\u003c\/strong\u003e of the Messenger's life: he ﷺ as a \u003cstrong\u003ehuman, teacher, leader,\u003c\/strong\u003e and a \u003cstrong\u003eprophet ﷺ\u003c\/strong\u003e.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe goal of this work is to highlight the legacy of the Prophet ﷺ as well as the lessons we can learn from the lives of his şahabah (companions), including the challenges they faced, the sacrifices they made, the losses they suffered, and the successes they achieved. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cspan\u003eThis book has the potential to make the reader laugh, cry, reflect, and fall in love with the sirah of the Prophet ﷺ. It's a masterpiece that should be in every home and read by every kid. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(162, 12, 12);\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Author \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a published author, public speaker, Fulbright interfaith scholar, and member of the Canadian Council of Imams. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University's Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. Dr. Khattab lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University and the University of Toronto (Mississauga). He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (Tarawih) live from the Sacred Mosque in Makkah and the Prophet's Mosque in Madinah (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age and later obtained a professional ijazah in the Hafs style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muhammad ﷺ. He is the translator of The Clear Quran (2015), the author of The Clear Quran Tafsir for Kids (4 volumes, 2019-2023), The Clear Quran® Dictionary (2020), and The Clear Quran Made Easy: Story-Based Tafsir (2023). He is also the author of Shukran (an illustrated story for children, 2020), Outfoxing Fox News (2017), The Nation of Islam (2011), and contributor to the Encyclopedia of Muslim American History (2010).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003c!----\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44411911504030,"sku":"FIQE0150","price":64.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/Sirah_5.jpg?v=1729271750"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran®-series-english-paperback-military-pocket-size","title":"The Clear Quran® Series – English | Paperback, Military, Pocket Size","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"c621e94d_1718914993\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ee89dbd0_1657349697\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEnglish Translation Only. Paperback. Military.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePleasant to Read, Easy to Understand, Noted for its clarity, accuracy, eloquence, and flow. Approved by Al-Azhar, Endorsed by Al-Furqaan Foundation and The Canadian Council of Imams.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor a translation to do justice to the Quran and capture its elegance and vigor, it has to be accurate, smooth, eloquent, and accessible. Unlike most popular translations, \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® \u003c\/em\u003emasterfully passes on all counts. To achieve accuracy, the translator has made use of the greatest and most celebrated works of old and modern tafsir (Quran commentaries), and shared the work with several Imams in North America for feedback and insight. For clarity, every effort has been made to select easy to understand words and phrases that reflect the beauty, flow, and power of the original text. Along with informative footnotes and Sura (chapter) introductions, verses have been grouped and titled based on their themes for a better understanding of the chapters, their main concepts, and internal coherence. Thanks to our dedicated team of scholars, editors, and proofreaders, we believe that what you are holding in your hands now is the finest translation of the Final Revelation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¸ ¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¸ ¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eÃ¡ ¹ £\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet MuÃ¡ ¸ ¥ammad Ã¯ · º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44468825325726,"sku":"BSF0144","price":6.25,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_PocketSize_Military_compare__84769.1694035525.1280.1280.jpg?v=1730390332"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran®-tafsir-for-kids-with-arabic-text-hardcover-vol-1-2-set","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir for Kids - with Arabic Text | Hardcover, Vol 1-2 Set","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIncludes:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 1-9 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 10-28 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ee89dbd0_1657349697\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Fiqe","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44505090424990,"sku":"FIQE0043","price":84.45,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2023-12-08_at_1.01.28_PM__02120.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran®-tafsir-for-kids-with-arabic-text-hardcover-vol-1-3-set","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir for Kids - with Arabic Text | Hardcover, Vol 1-3 Set","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIncludes:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 1-9 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 10-28 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 29-48 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ee89dbd0_1657349697\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eḥ\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eḤ\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eṣ\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muḥammad ﷺ. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Fiqe","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44505098780830,"sku":"FIQE0042","price":110.41,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2023-11-27_at_8.49.51_AM__63730.jpg?v=1724693619"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran®-tafsir-for-kids-with-arabic-text-hardcover-vol-1-4-set","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir for Kids - with Arabic Text | Hardcover, Vol 1-4 Set","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup powrLoaded\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIncludes:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 1-9 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 10-28 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 29-48 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids - Surah 1, And 49-114 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003e________________\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¸¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eá¸¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¹£\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muá¸¥ammad ï·º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkiye","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44505104875678,"sku":"FIQE0041","price":131.87,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/WhatsApp_Image_2023-08-29_at_1.11.44_PM__60809.jpg?v=1724693618"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran®-tafsir-for-kids-with-arabic-text-hardcover-vol-2-3-set","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir for Kids - with Arabic Text | Hardcover, Vol 2-3 Set","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIncludes:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 10-28 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 29-48 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"ee89dbd0_1657349697\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¸¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eá¸¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¹£\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muá¸¥ammad ï·º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Fiqe","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44505111625886,"sku":"FIQE0034","price":76.45,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_Kids_Vol-23_web_pic_2023__95866.jpg?v=1724693620"},{"product_id":"the-clear-quran®-tafsir-for-kids-with-arabic-text-hardcover-vol-2-4-set","title":"The Clear Quran® Tafsir for Kids - with Arabic Text | Hardcover, Vol 2-4 Set","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"37a0f644_1662053328\" class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIncludes:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 10-28 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids- Surahs 29-48 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® Tafsir For Kids - Surah 1, And 49-114 | Hardcover\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"powr-popup\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003e________________\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"What makes this translation unique is that it has been edited by kids, for kids. I have worked diligently with a team of students (mostly grade 2-5) to identify difficult words and replace them with easier ones that carry the same meaning. As for the words we couldn’t replace, they are explained in the glossary, along with the Arabic terms used in this book. With the help of qualified Islamic and public school teachers and professional editors, we made sure that the translation is accurate and accessible.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout the Translator \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDr. Mustafa Khattab is a Canadian-Egyptian authority on interpreting the Quran. He was a member of the first team that translated the Ramadan night prayers (\u003cem\u003eTarawî\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¸¥\u003c\/em\u003e) live from the Sacred Mosque in Mecca and the Prophet’s Mosque in Medina (2002-2005). Dr. Khattab memorized the entire Quran at a young age, and later obtained a professional \u003cem\u003eijâzah\u003c\/em\u003e in the \u003cem\u003eá¸¤\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eaf\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cem\u003eá¹£\u003c\/em\u003e style of recitation with a chain of narrators going all the way to Prophet Muá¸¥ammad ï·º. He received his Ph.D., M.A., and B.A. in Islamic Studies in English with Honours from Al-Azhar University’s Faculty of Languages \u0026amp; Translation. He lectured on Islam at Clemson University (OLLI Program, 2009-2010), held the position of Lecturer at Al-Azhar University for over a decade starting in 2003, and served as the Muslim Chaplain at Brock University (2014-2016) and UTM (2019-2021). He is a member of the Canadian Council ‎of Imams and a Fulbright Interfaith Scholar. He has served as an Imam in the U.S.A. and Canada since 2007 and is the translator of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran\u003c\/em\u003e (2015), the author of \u003cem\u003eThe Clear Quran® for Kids\u003c\/em\u003e (2020),\u003cem\u003e The Clear Quran® Dictionary\u003c\/em\u003e (2021), \u003cem\u003eShukran\u003c\/em\u003e (an illustrated story for children, 2020), \u003cem\u003eThe Nation of Islam\u003c\/em\u003e (2011), and \u003cem\u003eOutfoxing Fox News\u003c\/em\u003e (2017), and contributor to the \u003cem\u003eEncyclopedia of Muslim American History\u003c\/em\u003e (2010).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fiqe","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44505116410014,"sku":"FIQE0035","price":101.91,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0667\/4766\/2494\/files\/TCQ_Kids_Vol-123_web_pic_2023__25202.jpg?v=1724693619"}],"url":"https:\/\/furqaanbookstore.com.tr\/collections\/the-clear-quran.oembed?page=8","provider":"Furqaan Bookstore Turkiye","version":"1.0","type":"link"}